town league gs

A racecourse set Monday on Aspen Highlands.

Aspen-Snowmass Town Race Series

Feb. 18

Aspen Highlands

 

Girls Team                                                                      Two-run time          Points

Sienna Fuller

 

1:30.75

100

Ellie Fuller 

 

2:54.14

80

 

Young Adult Women   Team                                          Two-run time          Points

Annabelle Francis

A Mixed Bag

1:30.08

100

 

Women                      Team                                             Two-run time          Points

Emilie Tait-Jamieson

ASC S3

1:21.32

100

Lucie Tait-Jamieson

KSPN

1:24.24

80

Linzhi Douglass

 

1:26.93

60

Kelly Lussan

Hamilton Sports

1:34.07

55

Tanya Milelli

BOOTech

1:40.19

51

Cindy Lindsay

BOOTech

1:43.04

47

Carly Rebeiz

S&S Construction

1:43.12

43

 

Boys                           Team                                            Two-run time         Points

Jake Down

 

1:36.00

100

Patrick Hurley

Hamilton Sports

1:38.03

80

Tommy Merjos

A Mixed Bag

2:00.64

60

Tommy Down

 

2:18.76

55

 

Young Adult Men      Team                                            Two-run time          Points

Jaden Schille

S&S Construction

1:20.16

100

 

80-plus                       Team                                           Two-run time          Points

Jacques Houot

Timberline Bank

2:38.74

100

Eddie Rainier

Hamilton Sports

DNF

0

 

70-plus                      Team                                            Two-run time          Points

Chuck Tower

S&S Construction

1:33.00

100

David Amory

 

1:38.67

80

Doctor Bill Rom

KSPN

2:03.59

60

 

60-plus                       Team                                           Two-run time         Points

Tim Itin

S&S Construction

1:19.29

100

Mike Maple 

S&S Construction

1:22.62

80

David Zamansky

BOOTech

1:29.91

60

Michael Prinster

Hamilton Sports

1:33.35

55

Jim Lindsay

BOOTech

1:37.16

51

Ross Douglass

 

1:37.40

47

Jeff Handwerk

 

1:37.70

43

Tim Mills

BOOTech

1:41.15

40

Tom Kennedy

KSPN

1:49.91

37

Arlan Hemphill

 

DNF

 

 

50-plus                       Team                                           Two-run time          Points

Bill Madsen

BOOTech

1:19.06

100

Scott Strickland

S&S Construction

1:20.67

80

David Sturt

Hamilton Sports

1:23.82

60

John Schille

S&S Construction

1:24.04

55

Michael Payne

Timberline Bank

1:33.50

51

Alex Rebeiz

 

1:37.08

47

40-plus                       Team                                           Two-run time          Points

Miles Fuller

 

1:29.01

100

Derrick Mahoney

BOOTech

1:45.76

  80

 

30-plus                      Team                                            Two-run time          Points

Ewan Maisley

ASC Race Department

1:28.23

100

 

Men’s Advanced         Team                                            Two-run time         Points

Andrew Wylie

A Mixed Bag

1:17.26

100

Jacob Down

 

1:21.04

  80

Steve Centofanti

Hamilton Sports

1:25.94

  60

Julian Campbell

Aspen Highlands Ski Patrol

1:28.73

55

 

Snowboard                            Team                                Two-run time          Points

Gray Everson

KSPN

2:21.61

100

Team standings after two events

Team                                                                               Points

S&S Construction

 

300

 

A Mixed Bag

 

260

 

BOOTech

 

240

 

KSPN

 

240

 

Hamilton Sports

 

200

 

Timberline Bank

 

151

 

ASC S3

 

100

 

ASC Race Department

 

100

 

Aspen Highlands

 

55